Zakir Hasanov meets officer personnel
Thu 11 December 2014 06:21 GMT | 10:21 Local Time
'Azerbaijan can restore its territorial integrity'.
Azerbaijan can restore its territorial integrity in a military way. The statement came from Defense Minister, colonel-general Zakir Hasanov speaking at the Center of Education and Training of Armed Forces at the meeting with the officer personnel of the human rights, military lawyers, attendees of the psychological courses, as well as the professor and teaching staff of the humanitarian chairs of special educational facilities, Oxu.Az reports with reference to the news service for the Defense Ministry.
The Minister specially noted that work to improve social conditions of the personal staff of the Armed Forces is currently underway in most regions. Works on major construction and repair are underway, household and economic activity in military units is changing, modern equipment and hardware are bought.
Hasanov noted that the trust shown by the country's leadership lays a great responsibility on the personal staff. He noted that everyone must feel responsibility for execution of the duty on the soonest liberation of the occupied lands.
The minister expressed confidence that the territorial integrity of the country will be restored in a military way, informed the officers, as well as the HR employees, military lawyers and psychologists about their duties, set recommendations and instructions on raising the education and moral and psychological training of the personal staff to the level of modern requirements.