W1siziisijiwmtcvmtavmjevmdkvndivmdyvytm2zgnhzwutzgq5mi00ndy1lwflyzatmmqzogqznzuymwvhl2ltywdllmpwzyjdlfsiccisinrodw1iiiwiodb4njaixv0?sha=743e258852eeeea6 Armenians violate ceasefire 126 times throughout the day
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 126 times throughout the day.
W1siziisijiwmtcvmtavmjavmtkvmjqvmjmvzwuyztnlyjmtnzdiyi00zgm2lwi5odktmzniowu5ymy1ytiwlzjhmtmzzjkzywjjmwuznmjmzjzjogyznzliotg0otazlmpwzyjdlfsiccisinrodw1iiiwiodb4njaixv0?sha=aa10aa1c81b67b17 Applicants to take entrance exams in two groups this academic year in Azerbaijan
Changes to the admission rules are expected to be made this academic year, said Chairperson of the Board of Directors of the State Exam Center Maleyka Abbaszadeh, APA’s western bureau reported.
W1siziisijiwmtcvmtavmjavmtuvmdgvmzuvywfkztfkntyty2ewzc00ntayltk4zdctnzy3ntrlyjgwoddml2ltywdllmpwzyjdlfsiccisinrodw1iiiwiodb4njaixv0?sha=850e5e99cf27f76f President Ilham Aliyev addresses D-8 summit in Istanbul
The 9th Summit of the Developing Eight Organization for Economic Cooperation (D-8) is underway in Istanbul.
Azerbaijani president arrives in Turkey
At the invitation of Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan, Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev has arrived in Istanbul to take part in the D-8 Summit as a special guest.
Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry: 'Armenian leadership had better read UN Security Council resolutions'
"It would be useful for the Armenian leadership to read the UN Security Council's resolutions on the Armenian-Azerbaijani Nagorno-Karabakh conflict," Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry Spokesperson Hikmet Hajiyev told APA in response to Armenian FM Edward Nalbandian's statement at the 4th Forum of Armenians of Europe that "Nagorno-Karabakh does not belong to Azerbaijan."