Tbilisi to host "Miss Planet 2015"
Wed 12 Aug 2015 07:28 GMT | 11:28 Local Time
The winner will be crowned with an exclusive golden crown.
Beauties from around the world will gather at the beauty contest "Miss Planet 2015", which will be held in Georgia on September 12.
According to Oxu.Az, the correspondent of "News-Georgia" reports that the statement came from one of the organizers of the contest.
The finals will be held at the Great Hall of the Metropolitan Philharmonic. The winners of qualifying competitions of 35 different countries will come before the audience. Contestants will arrive in Georgia with delegations from 6 to 13 September.
"The first beauty of the planet will revealed by a competent jury. It will include representatives of 20 countries. The winner of the "Miss Planet 2015" is traditionally crowned with an exclusive golden crown. Winners of three places also receive gifts from sponsors of the contest," "News-Georgia" quotes the organizer of the contest.