MegaFon, the third-largest telecom operator in Russia, conducts an internal investigation over the provocation against the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan, reads the information of the mobile operator, received by the Azerbaijani Embassy in Russia, APA's Moscow bureau reports.
Elmar Mammadyarov: with resolution of conflict, Armenian people may benefit from projects implemented by Azerbaijan
Azerbaijani Minister of Foreign Affairs Elmar Mammadyarov received delegations led by heads of the foreign affairs committees of the parliaments of Turkey and Georgia Volkan Bozkir and Sofio Katsarava, on the sidelines of the trilateral meeting of the foreign affairs committees of the parliaments of Azerbaijan, Turkey and Georgia, Trend reports referring to the Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry.
Khalaf Khalafov: "Status quo is unacceptable and France has repeatedly stated it"
2019.07.12 17:13 GMT
"France is one of the OSCE Minsk Group co-chairs that tries to resolve the Armenian-Azerbaijani Nagorno-Karabakh conflict - a painful problem for the region. The status quo is unacceptable, and France has repeatedly declared it as the other OSCE Minsk Group co-chairs," Azerbaijani Deputy Foreign Minister Khalaf Khalafov said this at an event dedicated to the National Day of France.
MFA: Only liberation of occupied Azerbaijani territories can create favorable conditions for solving issue of rights of both communities
2019.07.12 20:40 GMT
Armenian Foreign Minister Zohrab Mnatsakanyan, during an informal OSCE ministerial meeting in Slovakia, stated that Armenia-Azerbaijan Nagorno-Karabakh conflict is related to people and raised the issue of protecting the rights of people living there.