ANS TV channel on the liberated Talish height – VIDEO
Fri 08 Apr 2016 09:01 GMT | 13:01 Local Time
ANS special correspondent Rahib Garib, who was sent to the frontline area, has visited the liberated height near Agdere's Talish village.
Oxu.Az reports citing ANS TV channel that, according to this correspondent, these heights are of great importance and that the Armenian armed divisions were in a very weak and helpless state.
The servicemen said that these heights were liberated owing to the courage of Azerbaijani soldiers.
"Tapqaraqoyunlu village is currently in full safety. This village was earlier subject to enemy's shelling all the time. Now the enemy is unable to fire at Tapqaraqoyunlu.
According to the correspondent, the village residents were not able even to bury their deceased relatives.
A wall has been erected around the village. It is now time for Armenians to build a wall. Because the Azerbaijani army is controlling the areas where they live. The Margushavan village of Agdere is fully viewed out of here.
Our army can fire on other divisions of the enemy using any weapon from this height. Armenians currently live in fear. It is possible that they will abandon these lands soon," Rahib Garib said.