Azerbaijani MoD: Artsrun Hovhannisyan continues to surprise people with his stupid comments
Thu 21 Jun 2018 11:38 GMT | 15:38 Local Time
Artsrun Hovhannisyan, the spokesman for Armenia’s Defense Ministry, which changes its defense ministers like gloves, does not cease to surprise people with his stupid and inappropriate comments, Azerbaijani Defense Ministry spokesman Vagif Dargahli told APA.
He was commenting on Hovhannisyan’s remarks about the liberation of 11ha area in the Nakhchivan front by the Azerbaijani army.
“This time, however, the Armenian defense ministry spokesman has unintentionally told the truth about Azerbaijan’s defense minister by calling him savor. That’s right. The Azerbaijani army is the savor and protector of its lands. Unlike the enemy, we have no eyes on others’ land. Nevertheless, we won’t leave our lands under occupation. It won’t take long before the Azerbaijani army expels the last remaining invader from Azerbaijani territories,” Dargahli added.