No incident during OSCE monitoring on contact line of Azerbaijani, Armenian troops
Wed 10 Apr 2019 08:38 GMT | 12:38 Local Time
The ceasefire monitoring on the contact line between the Azerbaijani and Armenian troops, in the direction of Azerbaijan’s Aghdam district, held under the mandate of Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office on March 28, ended without incident, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry told
The Personal Representative’s field assistants Ghenadie Petrica, Simon Tiller and representative of the High-Level Planning Group (HLPG) Lieutenant Colonel Ralph Bosshard carried out the monitoring exercise from the territory of Azerbaijan.
The Personal Representative Andrzey Kasprzyk, his field assistants Ognjen Jovic, Mihail Olaru and representative of the High-Level Planning Group (HLPG) Colonel Iurij Dudchenko carried out the monitoring exercise on the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied and controlled by the armed forces of Armenia.