Foreign Minister of Azerbaijan, Elmar Mammadyarov met with the EU Special Representative for the South Caucasus and the crisis in Georgia, Toivo Klaar on the sidelines of the 26th OSCE Ministerial Council meeting in Bratislava.
Azerbaijan, Pakistan hail development of military cooperation
Azerbaijan`s Minister of Defense, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov has met with the outgoing Ambassador of Pakistan to the country Saeed Khan Mohmand.
Azerbaijani Foreign Minister: "Armenia’s persistent attempt to put forward the issue of status is a blow to the peace process"
2019.12.05 15:12 GMT
"Since the last Ministerial Council, we have only managed to agree and implement certain measures in the humanitarian spheres, like mutual visits of journalists from Armenia and Azerbaijan that took place two weeks ago. However, such moves cannot produce any tangible result, if the political process remains stagnated. They cannot be a substitute to the substantive negotiation process," said Elmar Mammadyarov, Azerbaijan’s Minister of Foreign Affairs during his speech at the 26th session of Ministerial Council of OSCE in Bratislava.