Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Lithuania to the Republic of Azerbaijan Valdas Lastauskas upon the termination of his diplomatic tenure, APA reports citing press-service of the Ministry.
Azerbaijani FM receives Jordan ambassador to Azerbaijan
Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov received the Ambassador of Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan to the Republic of Azerbaijan Nassar Ibrahim Mohammad Al-Habashneh upon the termination of his diplomatic tenure, Trend reports citing MFA press service.
Azerbaijan joins to “Charter of International Committee of Military Medicine”
2019.07.22 15:35 GMT
President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has approved a Law on joining of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the “Charter of International Committee of Military Medicine”, APA reports.
Leyla Abdullayeva: Groundless activities of Armenian lobby groups will not be able to undermine developing relations between Azerbaijan and Australia
2019.07.20 12:06 GMT
A spokesperson for Azerbaijan`s Foreign Ministry Leyla Abdullayeva responded to journalists’ questions on the Armenian origin Premier of the New South Wales state of Australia Gladys Berejiklian’ statement she made in Yerevan in her interview with one of the local media agencies, arguing that New South Wales has recognized the independence of Nagorno-Karabakh already 20 years.