Baku hosts int’l conference on illegal activity in occupied Azerbaijani lands
Sat 17 Nov 2018 08:08 GMT | 12:08 Local Time
An international conference entitled “Illegal activity in the occupied Azerbaijani territories and the responsibility of third parties” has kicked off in Baku.
The conference, organized by the Center for Strategic Studies under the President of Azerbaijan, is attended by responsible persons of Azerbaijan’s Presidential Administration, the Foreign Ministry, MPs, representatives of embassies in Azerbaijan, as well as foreign guests.
Opening the conference, director of the Center for Strategic Studies Farhad Mammadov said that investigations of the relevant state agencies about the illegal activity of Armenians in the occupied Azerbaijani territories will be presented.
Speaking at the conference, Deputy Head of the Foreign Policy Affairs Department of the Azerbaijani Presidential Administration Hikmet Hajiyev informed about the results of the illegal activity of Armenians in the occupied Azerbaijani territories.