Opinion Way reveals the results of the exit poll at the parliamentary election in Azerbaijan

Sun 09 Feb 2020 17:01 GMT | 21:01 Local Time

Text size: bigger smaller

The results of the exit poll held by Fund for Human Rights of the 21st Century-Azerbaijan and the French Opinion Way Institute for Sociological Studies, at the parliamentary elections in Azerbaijan were announced today, APA reports. According to the results of exit-poll, the leading candidates in the following consistencies are the following:

Constituency

Leading candidates

I Binagadi Constituency #8

Azay Guliyev 48.1%

II Binagadi Constituency #9

Gafarov Kamaladdin 65.3%

III Binagadi Constituency #10

Musayev Mader 60.8%

Garadagh Constituency #11

Huseynov Aydın 61.9%

Garadagh-Binagadi-Yasamal Constituency #12

KHasiyeva Sabina 57.3

Khazar-Pirallahi Constituency #13

Aliyev Rauf 50.1

Khazar Constituency #14

Mammadov Soltan 51.9

I Yasamal Constituency #15

Guliyev Ulvi 46.2

II Yasamal Constituency #16

Gedirli Erkin 43.1

III Yasamal Constituency #17

Allahverdiyev Elnur 61.1

Narimanov-Nizami Constituency #18

Musabeyov Rasim 43.1

I Narimanov Constituency #19    

Mammedov Hikmet (Babaoglu)

II Narimanov Constituency #20    

Aliyev Adil 57.1

I Nasimi Constituency #21    

İbrahimgızı Malahat 60.2

II Nasimi Constituency #22    

Mollazada Asim 45.7

Nasimi-Sabail Constituency #23    

Samadzada Ziyad 43.8

I Nizami Constituency #24    

Nurullayeva Konul 43.9

II Nizami Constituency #25    

Veliyeva Sedaget 56

I Sabunchu Constituency #26    

Mustafa Fazil  40

II Sabunchu Constituency #27    

Salahzada Eliabbas 56

III Sabunchu Constituency #28    

Guliyev Eldar 40.9

Sabail Constituency #29    

Arpadarai Nigar 47.1

I Surakhani Constituency #30    

Feteliyeva Sevinc 63

II Surakhani Constituency #31    

Eliyev Etibar 45.1

II Surakhani Constituency #32    

Hesenova Afet 58.4

I Khatai Constituency #33    

Mirelemov Huseynbala 56.8

II Khatai Constituency #34    

Zabelin Mikhail 49 1

III Khatai Constituency #35    

Rauf Arifoglu 45.1

IV Khatai Constituency #36

Hesenguliyev Gudret 43.1

I Nizami (Ganja) Constituency #37    

Kerimzade Pervin 44.5

II Nizami (Ganja) Constituency #38

Hemzeyev Nagif 46.1

I Kapaz (Ganja) Constituency #39    

Ceferov Mushvig 46

II Kapaz (Ganja) Constituency #40    

Guliyev Musa 43.9

I Sumgait Constituency #41    

Huseynova Hicran 56.6

II Sumgait Constituency #42    

Mirkishili Tahir 52.3

III Sumgait Constituency #43   

Hacıyev Emin 57

Sumgait-Khizi Constituency #44    

Memmedli Mushfig 50.9

Absheron Constituency #45     

Ogtay Esedov 63

Shirvan Constituency #46    

İntizam Yusifov 50.7

Mingechevir Constituency #47    

Mirzezade Aydın 54.3

Yevlakh Constituency #48    

Memmedli İlham 56.1

Yevlakh-Mingechevir Constituency #49    

Huseynov Eli 58.1

Absheron-Gobustan Constituency #50    

Seyidzade SHahin 40.9

Gusar Constituency #51    

Badamov Azer 55.2

Guba Constituency #52

Ehmedov Vahid 46.2

Guba-Gusar Constituency #53

Rafailov Anatoliy 40.9

Shabran-Siyezen Constituency #54    

Gurbanov Sadig 47

Khachmaz City Constituency #55    

Selimov Eldeniz 58.2

Khachmaz village Constituency #56     

Mikayılova Sevil 43.9

Kurdamir Constituency #57     

Aghazade Emine 55.2

Hajigabul-Kurdamir Constituency #58     

Huseynov Refael 48.6

Salyan Constituency #59     

Ehmedova Jale 51.5

Salyan-Neftchala Constituency #60     

Aghamalı Fezail 50.2

Neftchala Constituency #61     

Rustemkhanlı Sabir 38.2

Saatli Constituency #62     

Elekberli Eziz 44

I Sabirabad Constituency #63     

Ceferov Kamal 56.1

II Sabirabad Constituency #64     

Memmedov Ramin 57.3

Saatli-Sabirabad-Kurdamir Constituency #65    

Emiraslanov Ehliman 60

Bilasuvar Constituency #66     

Meherremov Behruz 48.4

Jalilabad city Constituency #67     

Hesenov Malik 55.7

Jalilabad village Constituency #68    

Nesirov Elman 47

Jalilabad-Masalli-Bilasuvar Constituency #69     

İbrahimli Fezail 53.1

Masalli City Constituency #70     

Memmedov Meshhur 56.9

Masalli village Constituency #71     

İsgenderov Anar 54.8

Yardimli-Masalli Constituency #72     

Gasımlı Musa 48.8

Lankaran City Constituency #73 

Guliyev Rufet 58.7

Lankaran village Constituency #74     

Recebli Hadi 54.8

Lankaran-Masalli Constituency #75     

Pashazade Cavanshir 59.2

Lankaran-Astara Constituency #76     

Esgerov Ziyafet 59.1

Astara Constituency #77      

Mahmudov Reshad 65.5

Lerik Constituency #78     

Memmedov İgbal 44.9

Imishli Constituency #79     

Nurullayev Razi 49

Imishli-Beylegan Constituency #80     

Genizade CHingiz 55.1

Beylagan Constituency #81     

İsmayılov SHahin  59.8

Agjabadi Constituency #82     

Rzayev Tahir 61.6

Agjabadi-Fuzuli Constituency #83     

Abbas Agil  63.2

Fuzuli Constituency #84    

Bayramov Vugar 55.6

Shamakhi Constituency #85     

Ceferova Tamam 52.1

Ismayilli Constituency #86     

Novruzeli Aslanov 47

Aghsu-Ismayilli Constituency #87     

Kerimli Tahir 46.2

Goychay Constituency #88     

Hacıyev Sabir 48.1

Goychay-Aghdash Constituency #89     

Efendiyev Mezahir 55.7

Aghdash Constituency #90     

Osmanov Cavid 64.1

Ujar Constituency #91     

Hesen Ramil Sahib oghlu

Zardab-Ujar Constituency #92    

Eliyeva Jale 56.4

Barda City Constituency #93     

Yıldırım Fatma 63.2

Barda village Constituency #94     

Oruc Zahid 56.9

Tartar Constituency #95     

Alıyev Sahib 41

Goranboy-Naftalan Constituency #96     

Memmedov Anar 61.3

Goranboy-Aghdam-Tartar Constituency #97     

Veliyev Aghalar 65.8

Shamkir City Constituency #98     

Gafarova Sahibe 63.8

Shamkir village Constituency #99     

Hesenov Nurlan 63

Shamkir-Dashkesen Constituency #100    

Bayramov Kamran 60.9

Goygol-Dashkesen Constituency #101     

Mirbeshiroghlu Elshad 45

Samukh-Shamkir Constituency #102     

Seferov Nizami 62.8

Gadabay Constituency #103     

Huseynova Sevinc 58.9

Gadabay-Tovuz Constituency #104     

Naghıyev Arzu 53.6

Tovuz Constituency #105     

Pashayeva Genire 62.1

Tovuz-Gazakh-Aghstafa Constituency #106     

Aghayeva Ulviyye 50.8

Gazakh Constituency #107     

Seyidov Semed 65.7

Aghstafa Constituency #108      

Ceferov Nizami 58

Balaken Constituency #109     

Mehemeliyev Nesib 62.7

Zagatala Constituency #110     

Musayev Elshen 45.8

Zagatala-Balaken Constituency #111     

Eliyeva Kamile 53.3

Gakh Constituency #112     

Kerimli Azer 51.6

Sheki City Constituency #113     

Memmedzade Tunzale 55

I Sheki village Constituency #114     

Eli Mesimli 46.6

II Sheki village Constituency #115     

Feyziyev Cavanshir 63.4

Gabala Constituency #116     

Heyderov Fettah 73

Oghuz-Gabala Constituency #117     

Nakhchıvanlı Agiye 67.4

Aghdam City Constituency #118    

Eliyev Bekhtiyar 61

Aghdam village Constituency #119    

Sadıgov Bekhtiyar 61.7

Jabrayil-Gubadli Constituency #120     

Memmedov Ceyhun 54.1

Lachin Constituency #121    

Abbaszade Mahir 54.8

Khankendi Constituency #122     

Genceliyev Tural 56.7

Kelbejer Constituency #123

Memmedov Agil 62.3

Shusha-Aghdam-Khojali-Khojavend Constituency #124 

Memmedov Elman 57.1

Zangilan-Gubadli Constituency #125    

İsmayılov İmamverdi 51

News.Az

Printer

Commentary

Most read articles

More from Politics

In The Region

Editor's Picks

Azerbaijan Cuisine

Explore the food of Azerbaijan - from sherbet to succulent kebab, from baklava to fragrant pilaff

Follow us

Find us on Facebook



Real estate

Virtual karabakh