Get Xiaomi smartphone this spring and receive a present from Azercell!
Fri 03 May 2019 11:55 GMT | 15:55 Local Time
Aiming to provide with high-speed mobile internet all regions of the country, Azercell presents a new smartphone campaign - the most beneficial offer of the spring.
To make modern feature phones more accessible for users , each customer buying Xiaomi smartphones from Azercell till June 20, will be awarded with special gifts. Thus, all Azercell Prepaid subscribers purchased Xiaomi smartphone, will have the opportunity to receive cashback in the amount of up to 150 AZN to the balance of their number. Notably, cashback will be transfered to the balance of the number within six months as a gift. Azercell Post-Paid subscribers purchased this smartphone may benefit from 10GB free monthly internet pack during 6 months.
The most advantageous campaign of this spring in Azercell! Do not miss the opportunity to get this spring closer to the dearest ones as close as a phone call with your latest model of Xiaomi from Azercell!
For more information, please head to:
The leader of the mobile communication industry, the largest taxpayer and the biggest investor of the non-oil sector of Azerbaijan “Azercell Telecom” LLC was founded in 1996. With 49 percent share of Azerbaijan’s mobile telecom market Azercell’s network covers 99.1 percent of the territory (excluding the occupied territories) and 99.8 percent of population of the country. Currently, 4.5 million subscribers choose Azercell services.
Azercell has pioneered an important number of innovations in Azerbaijan, including GSM technology, advance payment system, mobile internet services, Metro coverage, 24/7 call center service, 7 day/week Front Office service, M2M services, one-stop-shopping approach Azercell Express offices, mobile customer services, Online Customer Care and Social Media Customer Care services, mobile e-signature service “ASAN Imza” etc. Azercell deployed first 4G – LTE services in Azerbaijan in 2012. According to the results of mobile network quality and wireless coverage mapping surveys by international systems, Azercell’s network demonstrated the best results among the mobile operators of Azerbaijan. Azercell is the only company in Azerbaijan and CIS region which has been awarded Gold Certificate of International “Investors in People” Standard.