Türkiye’s first lady Emine Erdogan congratulates Azerbaijani First VP Mehriban Aliyeva
Türkiye’s First Lady Emine Erdogan congratulated First Vice-President of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva on the occasion of her birthday, News.Az reports.
“I sincerely wish you a happy birthday and many years of good health, happiness and peace with your loved ones,” Emine Erdogan said in her congratulatory message.
“The fact that this significant date coincides with the return of the city of Lachin, Zabukh and Sus villages to Azerbaijan, which were unfairly torn away from their homeland for many years, has made our joy even greater,” she said.
“Your valuable contributions to the development of Turkiye -Azerbaijan relations, which we have raised to the highest level of “one nation, two states” and fraternal ties, are highly commendable.”
“Taking this opportunity, I would like to personally convey to you my best wishes and my most sincere love for you, your highly respected family and the brotherly people of Azerbaijan,” the Turkish first lady added.