Kazakh president sends congratulatory letter to Azerbaijani leader
President of Kazakhstan Kassym-Jomart Tokayev sent a letter of congratulations to President of Azerbaijan on the occasion of his birthday.
“Please accept my heartfelt congratulations and best wishes for a very happy birthday,” Tokayev said in his letter.
“Azerbaijan's impressive successes in building a strong and prosperous state, securing the well-being of the population and raising the country's authority in the international arena are a clear result of your selfless service to the interests of the Motherland, far-sighted policy and undeniable leadership as head of state,” the Kazakh president noted.
“In Kazakhstan, you are recognized as a reliable friend and a prominent political figure who is genuinely interested in further deepening Kazakh-Azerbaijani relations.
I am convinced that thanks to our joint efforts, we will be able to elevate our bilateral cooperation to new heights by further strengthening our strategic partnership and alliance,” he said.
“Dear Ilham Heydar oglu, I wish you further success and new achievements in your responsible state activity for the benefit of the fraternal people of Azerbaijan,” Tokayev added.