Armenia breaks ceasefire with Azerbaijan 22 times in 24 hours
Over the past 24 hours, Armenia’s Armed Forces have 22 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops by using l
The Azerbaijani army positions located in Farahli, Jafarli, Gizilhajili and Balajafarli villages of the Gazakh district and Alibayli, Aghbulag and Kokhanabi villages of Tovuz district underwent fire from the Armenian army positions located in Shavarshavan village of Noyemberyan district, Azatamut, Berkaber villages and nameless heights of Ijevan district, Aygepar, Mosesgekh, Chinari villages and nameless heights of Berd district.
Moreover, the Azerbaijani army underwent fire from the Armenian positions located near the Armenian-occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages of the Tartar district, Horadiz village of the Fuzuli district, as well as from positions located in the nameless heights of the Goranboy, Tartar and Fuzuli districts.